Russian Youth Championships in Kazan 04-14 Feb 2014

Maria Titova-RUS Championships in Kazan 2014-20
Next week, In Kazan will host Russian Youth Championships. Individual competition (juniors and girls) is from 04-10 Feb and group competition (juniors) is from 10-14 Feb. As usual, seniors will perform their new routines for exhibition. Masha will be there too. Good Luck to Masha!!! Wish her all the BEST!!!

following are some information about this event:

Official website: http://www.vfrg.ru/index.php?dn=news&to=art&id=502
Schedule:
Individual February 04-10 , Kazan

February 6 – 1 digit , b / n and 1 kind to operate one type of turntable 2003-2002 – 55 people

Stream 1 – 10 people x 2 min = 20min 09:30-09:50
Stream 2 – 9 people x 2 min = 18 min 09:50-10:08
Stream 3 – 9 people x 2 min = 18 min 10:08-10:26
Stream 4 – 9 people x 2 min = 18 min 10:26-10:44
Stream 5 – 9 people x 2 min = 18 min 10:44-11:02
Stream 6 – 9 people x 2 min = 18 min 11:02-11:20
11:20-11:30 – Break
1999-2001 – perform hoop and ball on the turntable 2 species
Stream 1 – 8 people x 4 min = 32 min 11:30-12:02
Stream 2 – 8 people x 4 min = 32 min 12:02-12:34
Stream 3 – 8 people x 4 min = 32 min 12:34-13:06
Stream 4 – 8 people x 4 min = 32 min 13:06-13:38
Stream 5 – 8 people x 4 min = 32 min 13:38-14:10
Stream 6 – 8 people x 4 min = 32 min 14:10-14:42
14:42-15:00 – Break
15:00-15:30 – Inauguration
15:30 -15:35 – group juniors – hoops
15:35-15:40 – Group seniors first team – 1 views
15:40-15:45 – Group seniors second team – 1 views
15:45-16:15 – seniors individual hoop and ball on the turntable
16:15-16:20 – Group juniors – maces
16:20-16:25 – Group 2 seniors first team appearance
16:25-16:30 – Group 2 second team seniors view
16:30-16:40 – Break
2001-1999 – the hoop and ball on the turntable continued competition
Stream 7 – 8 people x 4 min = 32 min 16:40-17:02
8 stream – 8 people x 4 minutes = 32 minutes 17:02-17:34
9 Feed – 8 people x 4 = 32 min min 17:34-18:06
Stream 10 – 4 x 8 people min = 32 min 18:06-18:40
Stream 11 – 8 people x 4 minutes = 32 minutes 18:40-19:12
Stream 12 – 8 people x 4 minutes = 32 minutes 19:12-19:44

February 7 – 1 digit , b / n and 1 species on the turntable – one exercise 2003-2002 – 55 people

Stream 1 – 10 people x 2 min = 20min 10:00-10:20
Stream 2 – 9 people x 2 min = 18 min 10:20-10:38
Stream 3 – 9 people x 2 min = 18 min 10:38-10:56
Stream 4 – 9 people x 2 min = 18 min 10:56-11:14
Stream 5 – 9 people x 2 min = 18 min 11:14-11:32
Stream 6 – 9 people x 2 min = 18 min 11:32-11:50
11:50-12:00 – Break
1999-2001 – clubs and ribbon on a turntable – two species
Stream 1 – 8 people x 4 min = 32 min 12:00-12:32
Stream 2 – 8 people x 4 min = 32 min 12:32-13:04
Stream 3 – 8 people x 4 min = 32 min 13:04-13:36
Stream 4 – 8 people x 4 min = 32 min 13:36-14:08
Stream 5 – 8 people x 4 min = 32 min 14:08-14:40
Stream 6 – 8 people x 4 min = 32 min 14:40-15:12
15:15-15:20 – Group juniors – hoops
15:20-15:25 – Group seniors first team – 1 views
15:25-15:30 – Group seniors second team – 1 views
15:30-16:10 – individual seniors clubs and ribbon on a turntable
16:10-16:15 – Group juniors – maces
16:15-16:20 – Group 2 seniors first team appearance
16:20-16:25 – Group 2 second team seniors view
16:25-16:30 – Break
1999-2001 – clubs and ribbon on a turntable – two kinds of continued competition
Stream 7 – 8 people x 4 min = 32 min 16:30-17:02
8 stream – 8 people x 4 minutes = 32 minutes 17:02-17:34
9 Feed – 8 people x 4 = 32 min min 17:34-18:06
Stream 10 – 8 people x 4 minutes = 32 minutes 18:06-18:42
Stream 11 – 8 people x 4 minutes = 32 minutes 18:42-19:14
Stream 12 – 8 people x 4 minutes = 32 minutes 19:14-19:46

February 8 – the all-around finals in 2002-2003 two kinds of views and 3 -2 view on turntable

Stream 1 – 10 people x 4 min = 40 min 10:00-10:40
Stream 2 – 9 people x 4 min = 36 min 10:40-11:16
Stream 3 – 9 people x 4 min = 36 min 11:16-11:52
Stream 4 – 9 people x 4 min = 36 min 11:52-12:28
Stream 5 – 9 people x 4 min = 36 min 12:28-13:04
Stream 6 – 9 people x 4 min = 36 min 13:04-13:40
13:40-15:00 – Break
15:00-15:05 – Group juniors – hoops
15:05-15:10 – Group seniors first team – 1 views
15:10-15:15 – Group seniors second team – 1 views
15:15-15:55 – individual seniors hoop and ball on the turntable
15:55-16:00 – Group juniors – maces
16:00-16:05 – Group 2 seniors first team appearance
16:05-16:10 – Group 2 second team seniors view
16:10-16:50 – individual seniors clubs and ribbon on a turntable
16:50-17:00 – Break
2001-1999 – 4 types finals spinner – all-round junior
17:00-18:04 – the first two types
18:04-19:08 – second two types
19:10-19:30 – Rewarding team competition and all-around finalists in 1999-2001

February 9 – finals 2002-2003 1 digit – 4 types on the turntable

10:00-11:04 – the first two types
11:04-12:08 – second two types
12:10-12:30 – Award winner and all-around winners 2002-2003
12:30-13:00 – Break
Final competition born 1999-2001 juniors , certain types of
13:00 -13:30 – hoop
13:30-14:00 – ball
14:00-14:05 – Group 1 form the basic structure – the first team
14:05-14:10 – Group 1 form the main part – the second team
14:10-14:15 – Group views the youth of -1
14:15-14:55 – the main part of the hoop and ball lichniki
14:55-15:25 – maces
15:25-15:55 – Tape
15:55-16:00 – Group 2 form the basic structure – the first team
16:00-16:05 – Group 2 form the basic structure – the second team
16:05-16:10 – Group 2 is a youth team
16:10-16:50 – basic composition lichniki – clubs and ribbon
17:00-17:20 – Awarding of winners in individual events

Group February 10-14, Kazan

February 10 the day of arrival group exercises , the Commission for admission
18:00 – Meeting of representatives
19:00 – opening ceremony

February 11 main testing site
09:00-10:40 – group exercises DSO and agencies
10:40-21:00 – group exercise group exercises
RF subjects

February 12 10:00-11:00 – drawing judges
all-around
11:00-12:40 – Group DSO and agencies
12:40-15:40 – group exercises the subjects of the Russian Federation – 1 stream
15:40-16:00 – Break
16:00-20:00 – group exercises the subjects of the Russian Federation – 2 Feed
20:05-20:20 – awarding the winners in
all-around

February 13 Finals in individual events at
11:00-12:00 – drawing judges
12:00-12:30 – 5 hoops final
12:30-13:00 – final 10 clubs
13:10-13:30 – prize giving

February 14 Day of departure
Competition schedule can be changed as soon teams

17 thoughts on “Russian Youth Championships in Kazan 04-14 Feb 2014

  1. Masha’s clubs (edited-19th Feb)
    http://youtu.be/t7z8oVmhOcE
    Masha’s Hoop good quality
    http://youtu.be/jxAe0d9k2hw
    Masha’s ball good quality from different day, many mistakes…>'<
    http://youtu.be/BV9RowhgWNk

    many videos in this channel
    https://www.youtube.com/user/ivazlata/videos

    some juniors videos-RUS Championships Kazan 2014
    Alina Ermolova
    Hoop
    http://youtu.be/l7lS4hEOmp0
    Ball
    http://youtu.be/JzUrYZd_Vok
    Clubs
    http://youtu.be/J7ogQHsJVbQ

    Yulia Bravikova
    Hoop
    http://youtu.be/VHmKE-iPPak
    Ribbon
    http://youtu.be/U81qkvP3y_4

    Olesya Petrova
    Hoop
    http://youtu.be/lJrkNgPoOxY
    Ball
    http://youtu.be/OLXVh8nG3g4
    Ribbon
    http://youtu.be/jWJSQQejEMg

    Karina Kuznetsova
    Ball
    http://youtu.be/1x7WdpJAh3U
    Clubs
    http://youtu.be/fyU6Gs-6WFo
    Clubs – 2
    http://youtu.be/ga5noydWqOA
    Ribbon
    http://youtu.be/qJ-E3q1APII

    Anastasia Shibaeva Hoop
    http://youtu.be/pUhfEzaxkA4

  2. added more photos to gallery and photobucket, 19 photos so far
    click here

    Junior Finals results RUS Championships Kazan 2014
    http://www.vfrg.ru/up/prkresults%2009.02.rar (no AA final results)
    Hoop
    1. Yulia Bravikova 17.166
    2. Karina Kuznetsova 16.316
    3. Alina Ermolova 16.200
    Ball
    1. Olesya Petrova 16.433
    2. Yulia Bravikova 16.400
    3. Irina Annenkova 16.200
    Clubs
    1. Olesya Petrova 16.650
    2. Irina Annenkova 16.066
    3. Yulia Bravikova 15.883
    Ribbon
    1. Veronica Polyakova 16.700
    2. Yulia Bravikova 16.600
    3. Olesya Petrova 16.333

  3. Junior AA qualification results RUS championships in Kazan 2014
    download full results here
    http://www.vfrg.ru/up/PRK%20results%2008.02.rar
    1 Bravikova Julia MSIC 1999 Moscow – CFD 17.4 17.1 17.5 16.85 68.85
    2 Polyakova Veronica 1999 MSIC CFA 16.866 16.566 16.933 16.55 66.915
    3 Ermolova Alina CCM SFD 2001 17.066 16.133 17.266 14.316 64.781
    4 Olesya Petrova CCM Moscow 1999 15.466 16.083 16.816 16.233 64.598
    5 Kuznetsova Karina CCM 2000 Moscow SFD 17.033 15.383 15 16.466 63.882
    6 annenkov Irina CCM SFD 1999 16.283 16.066 15.883 14.833 63.065
    7 Polyakova Ksenia 2000 CCM Moscow – PFD 16.283 15.458 15.366 15.416 62.523
    8 Gorskaja Julia 1999 CCM PFD 15.316 15.733 15.45 15.55 62.049
    9 Danilchuk Victoria 2000 CCM SFO 16.116 15.3 15.55 14.833 61.799
    10 Schenker Maria 1999 CCM SFO 15.1 15.033 16.166 15.316 61.615
    11 Shibaeva Anastasia 2001 1p. Venting 16.116 15.066 15.416 14.75 61.348

  4. I read Masha got 16.15 in one of her routines yesterday in a Russian forum…if it’s correct obviously she made mistakes…but that’s not confirmed information. Oleg Naumov is in Sochi for winter Olympic Games so no many photos this time, that’s a pity. And still waiting videos. Masha will do 4 routines today, start list for today here
    http://www.vfrg.ru/up/PKR%2007.02.14%202.zip

  5. results after 2 routines (hoop and ball) Juniors (1999-2001) RUS Championships in Kazan 2014
    1. Bravikova (1999)
    2. Polyakova Veronica (1999)
    3. Ermolova (2001)
    4. Kuznetsova (2000)
    5. Annenkova (1999)
    6. Polyakova Ksenia (2000)
    7. Petrova (1999)
    8. Ogurtsova (1999)
    9. Danilchuk (2000)
    10. Shibaeva (2001)
    http://f5.s.qip.ru/15A7EBE3I.jpg
    http://f5.s.qip.ru/15A7EBE3J.jpg
    http://f5.s.qip.ru/15A7EBE3K.jpg

    information here
    http://www.vfrg.ru/up/PRK%20results%2008.02.14_1.zip

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s