Grand Prix Moscow 2015, 20-22 Feb

Maria Titova-GP Moscow 2015-21
(photo by Dmitry Kashlikov, Many Many Thanks!!!)
Masha GP Moscow 2015 photos album check here

Masha performed gala in GP Moscow! almost the same program with 80th RG anniversary gala show, only the 2nd part is different, check my youtube channel for GP Moscow 2015 playlist

Participants list updated on 19th Feb (click here), Masha won’t compete this time…we have to wait a little bit to see her new routines. Because of preparing the 80th RG gala show, her new routines are not ready yet, thus she won’t compete this time.

In Moscow opens a new season of the biggest competitions in rhythmic gymnastics. News from Russian RG federation, click here .

About the participants, from Team Russia in the carpet will present: two-time absolute world champion Yana Kudryavtseva, World and European champion Margarita Mamun, world champion in the team Alexandra Soldatova, a multiple winner of major international tournaments Maria Titova and others.  And from other countries:  Melitina Staniouta (Belarus), Son Yeon Jae (Korea), Neta Rivkin and Victoria Veinberg Filanovsky (Israel), Barbara Filiou (Greece), Salome Pazhava (Georgia), Ksenia Moustafaeva (France) and many others.

Below the information about this competition:
Official Website: http://www.vfrg.ru/index.php?dn=pages&to=cat&id=389
Start List: click here 
Participants List: click here (19th Feb updated)
Schedule: http://www.vfrg.ru/up/gp2015%20programm%2019.02.2015.zip
Live Streamhttp://www.vfrg.ru/index.php?dn=pages&to=cat&id=176
Results: http://www.vfrg.ru/index.php?dn=pages&to=cat&id=386
Masha GP Moscow 2015 Photos Album: click here 

20 thoughts on “Grand Prix Moscow 2015, 20-22 Feb

  1. GP Moscow 2015 playlist


    Masha’s performance in Ribbon Theme in The Rite of the Spring part in Gala Show
    http://youtu.be/BAD5zqbgQ6g
    Masha’s performance in Bolero part in Gala Show
    http://youtu.be/cdlx6e096eU

    Masha performed gala in GP Moscow! almost the same program with 80th RG anniversary gala show, just a little different, the 2nd part is different, check my youtube channel for full gala show!
    http://youtu.be/xx2zBPP5DpI

    Specially for Melitina Staniouta
    Award Ceremony-Clubs
    http://youtu.be/1MN_uNFOjDQ
    Clubs and Ribbon EF (including award ceremony)
    http://youtu.be/zuiMrTodLCo
    Hoop and Ball EF (including award ceremony)
    http://youtu.be/xO1rezNcpok
    Senior Individuals-AA-International Tournament
    http://youtu.be/M96PQBZ6SkM
    Groups-6 Clubs and 2 Hoops-EF
    http://youtu.be/OZfEmqZs6tk
    Groups-5 Ribbons-EF
    http://youtu.be/N_H6xrYV3YA
    Junior Groups-5 Balls-EF
    http://youtu.be/BL0HtolBUg8
    Cut single junior groups rouitnes
    BUL junior group 5 balls EF
    http://youtu.be/ZDx49MJbo6s
    RUS junior group 5 balls EF
    http://youtu.be/c0Wx6YnExX4
    GER junior group 5 balls EF
    http://youtu.be/wbpvz00FOtk

  2. Ribbon EF result
    Melitina’s place should be higher!
    1. Mamun Margarita Russia 18.966
    2. Kudryavtseva Yana Russia 18.383 (dropped)
    3. Staniouta Melitina Belarus 18.050
    4. Filiou Varvara Greece 17.433
    5. Hayakawa Sakura Japan 17.200
    6. Ruprecht Nicol Austria 16.933
    7. Moustafaeva Kseniya France 16.800
    8. Shafizada Gulsum Azerbaijan 16.200

    Congrats to Melitina!!!!!!!! You are the BEST!!!
    Clubs EF result
    1. Staniouta Melitina Belarus 18.166
    2. Kudryavtseva Yana Russia 17.866
    3. Pazhava Salome Georgia 17.500
    4. Nazarenkova Elizaveta Uzbekistan 17.300
    5. Rivkin Neta Israel 17.066
    6. Moustafaeva Kseniya France 16.616
    7. Soldatova Aleksandra Russia 16.166
    8. Ruprecht Nicol Austria 15.816

    Ball EF result
    1. Soldatova Aleksandra Russia 18.200
    2. Staniouta Melitina Belarus 17.900
    3. Mamun Margarita Russia 17.833
    4. Rivkin Neta Israel 17.733
    5. Moustafaeva Kseniya France 17.433
    6. Hayakawa Sakura Japan 16.983
    7. Shafizada Gulsum Azerbaijan 16.483
    8. Bezzubenko Patricia Canada 16.483

    Hoop EF result
    1. Mamun Margarita Russia 18.900
    2. Staniouta Melitina Belarus 18.233
    3. Rivkin Neta Israel 17.750
    4. Pazhava Salome Georgia 17.516
    5. Hayakawa Sakura Japan 17.216
    6. Nazarenkova Elizaveta Uzbekistan 17.133
    7. Ruprecht Nicol Austria 16.900
    8. Kudryavtseva Yana Russia 16.583

  3. Senior groups 6 clubs and 2 hoops final result
    1. Russia 17.350
    2. Israel 17.200
    3. Bulgaria 16.950
    4. Japan 16.750
    5. Finland 16.400
    6. Uzbekistan 14.200

    Senior groups 5 ribbons final result
    1. Russia 18.050
    2. Bulgaria 17.100
    3. Israel 16.700
    4. Japan 16.350
    5. Uzbekistan 15.550
    6. Finland 15.450

    Junior groups 5 balls final result
    1. Germany 15,050
    2. Russia 14,500
    3. Israel 14,300
    4. Italy 13,750
    5. Bulgaria 13,650
    6. Norway 12,950
    7. Slovaque 12,600

  4. EF START LIST
    22,02.2015
    11:00 – 11:45
    junior groups 5 balls
    1 Italy
    2 Germany
    3 Slovaque
    4 Bulgaria
    5 Russia
    6 Israel
    7 Norway

    22,02.2015
    12:00 – 12:30
    senior groups 5 ribbons
    1 Israel
    2 Russia
    3 Bulgaria
    4 Finland
    5 Japan
    6 Uzbekistan

    START LIST
    22,02.2015
    12:30 – 13:00
    hoop
    1 Pazhava Salome Georgia
    2 Staniouta Melitina Belarus
    3 Ruprecht Nicol Austria
    4 Hayakawa Sakura Japan
    5 Nazarenkova Elizaveta Uzbekistan
    6 Rivkin Neta Israel
    7 Mamun Margarita Russia
    8 Kudryavtseva Yana Russia
    9 Mateva Mariya Bulgaria RES

    START LIST
    22,02.2015
    13:00 – 13:30
    ball
    1 Staniouta Melitina Belarus
    2 Moustafaeva Kseniya France
    3 Shafizada Gulsum Azerbaijan
    4 Rivkin Neta Israel
    5 Soldatova Aleksandra Russia
    6 Mamun Margarita Russia
    7 Bezzubenko Patricia Canada
    8 Hayakawa Sakura Japan
    9 Ruprecht Nicol Austria RES

    START LIST
    22,02.2015
    14:00 – 14:30
    senior groups 6 clubs 2 hoops
    1 Finland
    2 Israel
    3 Japan
    4 Bulgaria
    5 Russia
    6 Uzbekistan

    START LIST
    22,02.2015
    14:30 – 15:00
    clubs
    1 Kudryavtseva Yana Russia
    2 Nazarenkova Elizaveta Uzbekistan
    3 Pazhava Salome Georgia
    4 Rivkin Neta Israel
    5 Staniouta Melitina Belarus
    6 Moustafaeva Kseniya France
    7 Ruprecht Nicol Austria
    8 Soldatova Aleksandra Russia
    9 Timofeeva Natalia Garcia Spain RES

    START LIST
    22,02.2015
    15:00 – 15:30
    ribbon
    1 Moustafaeva Kseniya France
    2 Hayakawa Sakura Japan
    3 Kudryavtseva Yana Russia
    4 Staniouta Melitina Belarus
    5 Shafizada Gulsum Azerbaijan
    6 Bezzubenko Patricia Canada
    7 Filiou Varvara Greece
    8 Mamun Margarita Russia
    9 Mateva Mariya Bulgaria RES

  5. IT junior individuals AA full results (pdf)
    Top 8
    1. Ermolova Alina Russia 16,400 15,733 15,833 15,950 63,916
    2. Evchik Yulia Belarus 15,500 15,566 15,433 15,633 62,132
    3. Griskennas Evita USA 14,400 14,566 15,500 15,366 59,832
    4. Jovenin Axelle France 15,200 13,950 14,866 14,783 58,799
    5. Shelia Victoria Georgia 14,933 14,350 14,700 14,233 58,216
    6. Kita Sumire Japan 15,000 14,483 14,616 13,500 57,599
    7. Kelaiditi Eleni Greece 14,100 13,866 13,566 14,750 56,282
    8. Agiurgiuculese Alexandra Italy 15,016 14,233 13,316 13,300 55,865

  6. IT senior individuals AA full results (pdf)
    Top 8
    1. Vedeneeva Ekaterina Russia 18,050 17,916 17,133 17,900 70,999
    2. Minagawa Kaho Japan 17,033 17,266 17,250 17,050 68,599
    3. Serdyukova Anastasiya Uzbekistan 16,800 17,233 17,216 17,100 68,349
    4. Ashram Linoy Israel 17,350 16,000 16,816 16,133 66,299
    5. Ashirbayeva Sabina Kazakhstan 16,133 16,916 16,316 16,900 66,265
    6. Bayramova Ayshan Azerbaijan 15,950 16,250 16,416 16,800 65,416
    6. Russo Alessia Italy 16,950 15,833 16,400 16,233 65,416
    8. Wegscheider Natascha Austria 16,083 15,683 16,050 15,900 63,716

  7. Senior Individuals AA Full results-GP Moscow 2015 (pdf)
    Top 8
    1. Mamun Margarita 18525 Russia 18,833 18,916 16,250 19,050 73,049
    2. Kudryavtseva Yana 16839 Russia 18,900 16,233 18,866 18,433 72,432
    3. Staniouta Melitina 8842 Belarus 18,266 18,183 18,016 17,633 72,098
    4. Soldatova Aleksandra 20096 Russia 16,850 17,683 18,016 17,466 70,015
    5. Rivkin Neta 4673 Israel 17,166 17,700 17,800 16,516 69,182
    6. Polyakova Veronika 23228 Russia 17,400 17,266 17,316 17,000 68,982
    7. Averina Dina 18528 Russia 17,750 16,833 17,150 16,633 68,366
    8. Moustafaeva Kseniya 19442 France 16,400 17,183 17,250 17,133 67,966

  8. Senior Individuals AA results
    Melitina deserved higher place!
    1. Mamun 18,833 18,916 16.250 19.050 73.490
    2. Kudryavtseva 18,900 16,233 18.866 18.433 72.432
    3. Staniouta 18,266 18,183 18.016 17.633 72.098
    ………………………………….
    Soldatova 16,850 17,466 17.683 18.016 70.150
    Rivkin 17,166 16,516 17.700 17.800 69.182
    Moustafaeva 17,183 17,250 17.250 16.400 67.830
    Pazhava 17,300 16,500 17.466 16.233 67.499
    Ruprecht 16,616 16,616 17.016 16.633 66.881
    Shafizada 16,883 16,017 16,550 17.200 66.650
    Bertolini 16,466 16,416 16.716 16.250 65.848
    Milacic 14,400 15,333 15.330 16.066 61.129
    Dominges 14,916 14,483 15.183 12.316 56.898
    Kiyazova 12,650 12,666 13.716 11.600 50.632

  9. Senior Individuals after 3 rotations
    Wow Davai Meliiiiiiiii !!!!!!
    1. Staniouta 18,266 18,183 18.016 54.465
    2. Mamun 18,833 18,916 16.250 53.999
    3. Kudryavtseva 18,9 16,233 18.866 53.999

  10. some scores after first two rotations, senior individuals
    1. Mamun 18,833 18,916 37,749
    2. Staniouta 18,266 18,183 36,449
    3. Kudryavtseva hoop 18,9 ball 16,233 35,133 (I heard she dropped ball three times…)
    …………………………………………..
    Moustafaeva 17,183 17,25 34,433
    Soldatova 16,85 17,466 34,316

  11. updated participants list, GP Moscow 2015 (15th feb updated…)
    http://www.vfrg.ru/up/gp2015participants.pdf
    Masha’s name was removed from GP List…likely Masha won’t compete this time…we have to wait a little bit to see her new routines. Because of preparing the 80th RG gala show, her new routines is not ready yet, thus she won’t compete this time. Halkina and Yeon Jae Son will not compete this time either.

  12. Group participants: click here
    Seniors : Finland, Israel, Japan, Poland, Russia, Uzbekistan, Bulgaria
    Juniors : Germany, Israel, Norway, Russia, Slovakia, Bulgaria, Italia

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s