Russian Championships Penza 2015 (individuals), 16-19 April


Maria Titova-28th MTM Competition Ljubljana 2015-42-re-edit
(photo by MS Multimedija, re-edit by Zoe Wan)
From 16 to 19 April 2015, Russian Championships for individuals will be held in Penza. Masha will compete!!! Good Luck to Masha!!! Wish Masha all the BEST!!! Davai !!! [给力][给力][给力][hold住][hold住][hold住][许愿][许愿][许愿]

According to this article: “participation in the competition will be about 110 gymnasts from all federal districts, including gymnasts of the Russian team – Alexandra Soldatova, Dina and Arina Averina, Ekaterina Selezneva, Yulia Sinitsyna, Ekaterina Vedeneeva and repeated winner of the Grand Prix series, gymnast, advocating for Penza region – Maria Titova. The most titled gymnasts, world and European champions Margarita Mamun and Yana Kudryavtseva will take part only in the AA final on 18 April.”

Official website: here and here
Start List:
Day One Masha is the last in the last group (18:55)
Day Two Masha in 14:30 group, the last one
Day Three AA Final Masha in 2nd group, no.11, 14:15-16:15
Day Four EF Masha qualified to ribbon final, order no.3
Live Stream: http://www.art-works.ru/?lang=eng
April 15: http://www.art-works.ru/broadcast/1765/?lang=eng (not free, 249 ruble)
April 16: http://www.art-works.ru/broadcast/1766/?lang=eng (not free, 299 ruble)
April 17: http://www.art-works.ru/broadcast/1767/?lang=eng (not free, 299 ruble)
April 18: http://www.art-works.ru/broadcast/1768/ (free)
April 19: http://www.art-works.ru/broadcast/1769/ (free)
Schedule: http://www.vfrg.ru/up/cherosipprogramm2015.pdf
April 14 – The day of arrival, the Credentials Committee, deployment
April 15 – Testing, training
St. Petersburg 10 people. 09: 00-10: 00
Northwestern Federal District 10 people. 10: 00-10: 50
SKFO 6 people. 10: 50-11: 20
Far East 8 people. 11: 20-12: 00
UFO 10 people. 12: 00-12: 50
CFA 14 people. 12: 50-14: 00
Moscow 14 people. 14: 00-15: 10
SFO 14 people. + + Vedeneeva Dynina 15: 10-16: 30
PFD 12 people. 16: 30-17: 30
SFD 12 people. 17: 30-18: 30
Team Russia 8 people (Kudryavtseva, Mamun, Titova, Soldatova, Averina D, Averina A, Sinitsyna, Anna Musatova) 18: 30-19: 10
Meeting representatives of the teams, referees 19:30
April 16 – Competition №1 – hoop and ball
The draw Judges 09: 00-10: 00
1 stream, 9 people – 10: 00-10: 45
2 stream 9 people – 10: 45-11: 25
3 stream 9 people – 11: 25-12: 10
4 stream to 8 people – 12: 10-12: 40
5 stream 8 people – 12: 40-13: 20
6 stream 8 people 13: 20-14: 00
Break 14: 00-15: 00
Opening of the Russian Championships 15:00 – 15:30
7 stream 8 people 15: 30-16: 10
8 stream 8 people 16: 10-16: 50
9 stream 8 people 16: 50-17: 30
10 stream 8 people 17: 30-18: 10
Break 18: 10-18: 20
11 stream 8 people 18: 20-19: 00
12 stream 8 people 19: 00-19: 40
13 stream 8 people 19: 40-20: 20
14 stream 8 people 20: 20-21: 00
15 stream 8 people 21: 00-21: 40
April 17 – Competition №1 – clubs and ribbon
The draw Judges 09: 00-10: 00
1 stream, 9 people – 10: 00-10: 45
2 stream 9 people – 10: 45-11: 25
3 stream 9 people – 11: 25-12: 10
4 stream to 8 people – 12: 10-12: 40
5 stream 8 people – 12: 40-13: 20
6 stream 8 people 13: 20-14: 00
Break 14:00 – 15:00
7 stream 8 people 15: 00-15: 40
8 stream 8 people 15: 40-16: 20
9 stream 8 people 16: 20-17: 00
10 stream 8 people 17: 00-17: 40
Break 17: 40-17: 50
11 stream 8 people 17: 50-18: 30
12 stream 8 people 18: 30-19: 10
13 stream 8 people 19: 10-19: 50
14 stream 8 people 19: 50-20: 30
15 stream 8 people 20: 30-21: 10
April 18 – competition №2 – All Around, 30 strongest gymnasts (by competition №1)
1 stream, 15 – 13:00 – 15:00
break – 15: 00-15: 15
2 stream 15 – 15:15 – 17:15
Awarding 17: 25-17: 45 – team standings and all-around
April 19 – the competition №3 – Finals in individual events, 8 gymnasts in each apparatus (as a result of competition №1)
Demonstration
Hoop 13: 00-13: 30
Demonstration
Ball 13: 30-14: 00
Demonstration
Awarding 14: 10-14: 30
Demonstration
Clubs 14: 30-15: 00
Demonstration
Ribbon 15: 00-15: 30
Demonstration
Awarding 15: 40-16: 00
April 20 – Day of departure
Masha RUS Championships photos album

 


Advertisements

16 thoughts on “Russian Championships Penza 2015 (individuals), 16-19 April

  1. @M, Mamun and Soldatova didn’t participate in this competition. Yana K only competed in AA final, so she could not compete in EF.
    For Masha, first of all, they can’t change coach for her any more, otherwise she will be destroyed, she has the stability problem since she was junior, she needs time to build her consistency, how can she improve if they throw her from this coach to another constantly? I sympathize Masha about this 😥 Hopefully she won’t give up but work hard! and work hard! and work hard!!! 💪💪💪🙏🙏🙏

  2. Thanks for the news. Well that is a drop off from how she did at the other tournament. Well, I’ll just say this one is a bad tournament and hopefully she moves on. Consistency is what she is lacking.

    Mamun didn’t compete in the AA?

  3. Masha ribbon 17.800 she failed on the AT+back scale combined pivot… 😥

    EF Official results, check here
    Ribbon EF
    1. Ekaterina Selezneva 19.250
    2. Arina Averina 19.200
    3. Dina Averina 19.150
    4. Ekaterina Vedeneeva 18.650
    5. Olesya Petrova Moscow 18.600
    6. Veronica Polyakova 18.450
    7. Irina Annenkova 18.400
    8. Maria Titova 17.800 ( she failed on the AT+back scale combined pivot… 😥 )

    Clubs EF
    1. Arina Averina 19.150
    2. Yulia Sinitsyna 18.800
    3. Ekaterina Vedeneeva 18.750
    4. Olesya Petrova 18.700
    5. Veronica Polyakova 18.650
    6. Dina Averina 18.600
    7. Irina Annenkova 18.400
    8. Ekaterina Selezneva 17.200

    Ball EF
    1. Dina Averina 19.250
    2. Arina Averina 19.050
    3. Yulia Sinitsyna 18.550
    4. Olesya Petrova 18.400
    5. Ekaterina Vedeneeva 18.300
    6. Veronica Polyakova 16.250
    7. Irina Annenkova 15.950
    8. Ekaterina Selezneva 14.450

    Hoop EF
    1. Arina Averina 18.750
    2. Dina Averina 18.600
    2. Veronika Polyakova 18.600
    2. Ekaterina Selezneva 18.600
    5. Ekaterina Vedeneyeva 18.400
    5. Olesya Petrova 18.400
    7. Irina Annenkova 18.000
    8. Yulia Sinitsyna 17.100

  4. AA Qualification+AA Final+Team full results check here
    Masha ranked 9th in AA Q and ranked 8th in AA Final. Masha’s team -Moscow ranked 1st in team competition.

  5. Masha clubs had a drop 17.633, ribbon 18.017, hoop 17.233 drop and out of the carpet 😥 ball no mistakes 18.683! total=71.566 ranked 8th in AA final

    AA Final ranking read here (unofficial)
    1. Yana Kudryavtseva 1997 19.667 19.750 18.500 Moscow – hoop score unknown
    2. Arina Averina 1998 Moscow-Nizhny Novgorod PFD 18,950 18,883 19,100 19,050 75,983
    3. Dina Averina 1998 Moscow-Nizhny Novgorod PPO 18.767 18,900 18,867 19,067 75,601
    4. Ekaterina Selezneva 1995 Moscow CFA 18,800 18,000 18,417 18,950 74,167
    5. Yulia Sinitsyna Moscow 1998 17,733 18,400 18,667 18,017 72,817
    6. Irina Annenkova 1999 SFD Rostov-Krasnodar 17,800 17,633 18,233 18,517 72,183
    7. Ekaterina Vedeneeva 1994 SFO Irkutsk 18,000 17,900 18,133 54,033 17,867 71,900
    8. Maria Titova 1997 Moscow-PPO-Penza 17,633 18,017 17,233 18,683 71,566
    9. Veronica Polyakova 1999 CFA Moscow 18,050 18,317 17,567 17,517 71,451
    10 .Olesya Petrova Moscow 1999 16,200 18,350 16,833 18,383 69,766
    11. Kristina Dynina 1998 SFO Omsk-Tomsk 17,617 17,333 17,200 17,467 69,617
    12. Catherine Ogurtsova 1999 CFA Belgorod 17,067 17,417 17,267 17,600 69,350
    13. Arina Romanova 1998 SFO Irkutsk 16,867 17,283 17,433 17,300 68,883
    14. Yulia Highland Julia 1999 PFD Nizhny Novgorod 17,400 17,017 17,200 17,000 68,617
    15. Diana Ibragimova 1998 St. Petersburg 16.967 17.567 16.950 16.700 68.184
    16. Maria Pavlova Moscow 1998 17,467 15,800 17,500 16,967 67,734
    17. Daria Zaitseva 1999 PFD Penza 17,067 17,083 16,133 50,283 17,233 67,516
    18. Victoria Vasilyeva 1999 PFD Nizhny Novgorod 16,083 16,683 17,000 17,300 67,466
    19. Karina Davydova 1999 PFD Penza 16,400 17,150 16,933 16,933 67,417
    20. Anna Brudkovskaya 1998 CFA Belgorod 16,767 17,017 17,417 16,200 67,401
    21. Liana Semenova 1998 PFD Tatarstan 16,800 16,683 16,650 17,200 67,333
    22. Maria Vilkova Moscow 1998 16,533 16,583 17,267 16,533 66,916
    23. Ales Borohova 1997 PFD Penza 16,250 16,800 16,733 16,933 66,716
    24. Maria Safronova 1999 SFO Omsk 16,500 17,033 16,500 16,500 66,533
    25. Anna Zhegalkina Moscow 1998 CFA 16,767 16,633 16,933 15,167 66,500
    26. Daria Tyurina Moscow 1997 16,800 17,033 15,867 16,800 66,500
    27. Camille Suleimanova 1999 PFD Ulyanovsk 16,733 16,400 16,533 16,767 66,433
    28. Daria Rudnichenko Moscow 1997 15,317 16,683 16,950 17,283 66,333
    29. Ekaterina Maximova 1995 PFD Nizhny Novgorod 16,767 16,133 16,333 16,517 65,750
    30. Maria Petrova UFO Sverdlovsk 1998 16,733 16,767 16,067 14,533 64,100
    31. Maria Schenker SFO Irkutsk 1999 17,000 12,067 17,400 17,000 63,467

  6. some AA Final scores for group one, read here
    12.00-14.00
    Diana Ibragimova 1998 St. Petersburg 16.967 17.567 16.950 16.700 68.184
    Maria Pavlova Moscow 1998 17,467 15,800 17,500 16,967 67,734
    Victoria Vasilyeva 1999 PFD Nizhny Novgorod 16,083 16,683 17,000 17,300 67,466
    Karina Davydova 1999 PFD Penza 16,400 17,150 16,933 16,933 67,417
    Anna Brudkovskaya 1998 CFA Belgorod 16,767 17,017 17,417 16,200 67,401
    Liana Semenova 1998 PFD Tatarstan 16,800 16,683 16,650 17,200 67,333
    Maria Vilkova Moscow 1998 16,533 16,583 17,267 16,533 66,916
    Ales Borohova 1997 PFD Penza 16,250 16,800 16,733 16,933 66,716
    Maria Safronova 1999 SFO Omsk 16,500 17,033 16,500 16,500 66,533
    Anna Zhegalkina Moscow 1998 CFA 16,767 16,633 16,933 15,167 66,500
    Daria Tyurina Moscow 1997 16,800 17,033 15,867 16,800 66,500
    Camille Suleimanova 1999 PFD Ulyanovsk 16,733 16,400 16,533 16,767 66,433
    Daria Rudnichenko Moscow 1997 15,317 16,683 16,950 17,283 66,333
    Ekaterina Maximova 1995 PFD Nizhny Novgorod 16,767 16,133 16,333 16,517 65,750
    Maria Petrova UFO Sverdlovsk 1998 16,733 16,767 16,067 14,533 64,100

  7. Start List Day Three AA Final
    Masha in 2nd group, no. 11! Good Luck to Masha, Wish Masha all the BEST!!!
    Russian Championship in Rhythmic Gymnastics April 18, 2015
    All Around Final
    12.00-14.00
    Maria Pavlova, Moscow
    Suleimanova Camille; PFD Ulyanovsk
    Maria Petrova, UFO Sverdlovsk
    Maria Safronova, SFO Omsk
    Anna Zhegalkina, CFD Moscow
    Liana Semenova. PPO R.Tatarstan
    Maria Vilkova, Moscow
    Ales Borohova, PFD Penza
    Ekaterina Maximova, PFD Nizhny Novgorod
    Daria Tyurina, Moscow
    Anna Brudkovskaya, CFD Belgorod
    Karina Davydova, PFD Penza
    Diana Ibragimova, St. Petersburg
    Victoria Vasileva, PFD Nizhny Novgorod
    Daria Rudnichenko, Moscow

    14.15-16.15
    Julia Highland, PFD Nizhny Novgorod
    Irina Annenkova, SFD Krasnodar-Rostov
    Daria Zaitseva, PFD Penza
    Ekaterina Ogurtsova, CFD Belgorod
    Ekaterina Vedeneeva, SFO Irkutsk
    Ekaterina Selezneva, CFD Moscow
    Arina Averina, Moscow PFONizhegorodskaya
    Yulia Sinitsyna, Moscow
    Veronica Polyakova, CFD Moscow
    Olesya Petrova, Moscow
    Maria Titova, Moscow-Volga Federal District Penza
    Arina Romanova, SFO Irkutsk
    Maria Schenker, SFO Irkutsk
    Dina Averina, Moscow-Nizhny Novgorod PPO
    Kristina Dynina, Omsk, Tomsk SFO
    Yana Kudryavtseva, Moscow

    17.25 Awarding of winners in the team competition and all around

  8. some scores for day two by now, read here
    Veronika Polyakova Clubs 18.100 Ribbon 18.233
    Ekaterina Vedeneeva Clubs 18.150
    Alexandra Semenova Clubs 15.670 Ribbon 14.100
    Irina Annenkova Clubs 17.533 Ribbon 18.767
    Diana Ibragimova Ribbon 17.550
    Kristina Dynina Clubs 17.500 Ribbon 17.567
    Yulia Sinitsyna Clubs 18.717 Ribbon 17.633
    Dina Averina Clubs 19.150 Ribbon 18.933
    Arina Averina Clubs 18.633 Ribbon 18.700
    Ekaterina Selezneva 18.217 18.133
    Maria Pavlova 16.517 16.733
    Olesya Petrova Clubs 18.200 Ribbon 17.900

  9. Start List for day two, Masha in 14:30 group, the last one
    Starts on April 17, 2015
    Clubs / Ribbon
    10:00
    Fortieth Elizabeth SFD Krasnodar
    Mid Vladlena SKFO Stavropol
    Khizhnyak Daria Moscow
    Alexander Semenov St. Petersburg
    Vedeneeva Ekaterina SFO Irkutsk
    Zhukovskaja Maria SFO Altai
    Ogurtsova Catherine CFD Belgorod
    Polyakova Veronica CFD Moscow
    10:35
    Rusin Valeria Rostov SFD
    Yakhina Albina PFD Samara
    Anna Davydova Irkutsk SFO
    Suleimanova Camille PFD Ulyanovsk
    Zaitseva Darya PFD Penza
    Ekaterina Maximova PFD Nizhny Novgorod
    Lebedev Lada PFD Penza
    11:05
    Mikheev Svetlana SFD Krasnodar
    Serebrennikova Sophia SFO Omsk
    Kozhemyakina Anastasia Moscow
    Zhegalkin Anna CFD Moscow
    Kupeeva Patricia North Caucasus Federal District Republic of North Ossetia-Alania
    Spasskaya Alina Moscow
    Kobtseva Anastasia SFD R.Kalmykiya
    Mokrova Alexander SFD Krasnodar
    11:40
    Zemlyanskaya Agatha CFD Belgorod
    Zhuravlev Anastasia SZFO Novgorod
    Annenkov Irina SFD Rostov-Krasnodar
    Gergert Lotta UFO-Yugra Khanty-Mansi Autonomous
    Slanchauskayte Adelia Northwestern Federal District Kaliningrad
    Maria Petrova UFO Sverdlovsk
    Brudkovskaya Anna CFD Belgorod
    Kabilova Anastasia Moscow
    12:10
    Zarechneva Anastasia 1998 SFO Krasnoyarsk
    Zhulin Valeria 1998 UFO Kurgan
    Trushina Karina 1997 PFD Penza
    Schenker Maria 1999 SFO Irkutsk
    Christina Poborueva 1999 CFA Ryazan
    Christina Krasavina 1998 UFO Ural
    Zhelezova 1998 Catherine St. Petersburg
    Anna Timokhina 1999 Northwest Federal District Leningrad
    12:45
    Ekaterina Ivanova 1997 UFO Sverdlovsk
    Borohova Ales 1997 PFD Penza
    Maria Safronov 1999 SFO Omsk
    Esakova Alexander 1999 CFA Ivanovo
    Anna Kochetova 1997 Moscow
    Rudnichenko Daria 1997 Moscow
    Mihalischeva Julia 1997 UFO Kurgan
    Arina Romanova 1998 SFO Irkutsk
    14:30
    Safarova Diana 1998 PFD Nizhny Novgorod
    Ephraim Xenia 1997 SFO Irkutsk
    Diana Ibragimova 1998 St. Petersburg
    Alexander Postnikov 1998 CFA Belgorod
    Davydova Karina 1999 PFD Penza
    Valery Bystrov 1998 Far East Khabarovsk
    Christina Dynina 1998 SFO Omsk-Tomsk
    Maria Titova 1997 Moscow-PPO-Penza
    15:05
    Yurikova Alexander Moscow
    Tatulashvili Darin North Caucasus Federal District Stavropol
    Ravovaya Eleanor 1999 St. Petersburg
    Chuprykina SFD Krasnodar
    Ulyana Morozova SZFO Leningrad
    Highland Julia PFD Nizhny Novgorod
    Panova Xenia SZFO Leningrad
    Frankivsk Moscow Sofia
    Chebykin Xenia St. Petersburg
    15:45
    Sinitsyna Julia Moscow
    Zhulitova Alexander PFD Penza
    Alexander Morozov CFD Kaluga
    Bespyatova Julia SFO Omsk
    Semenova Liana PPO Tatarstan
    Vilkova Maria Moscow
    Zaitseva Maria CFD Moscow
    Larina Elizabeth Far East Sakha (Yakutia)
    Footman Elizabeth UFO Sverdlovsk
    16:20
    Mintz Victoria Far East Primorsky
    Kontaryova Anastasia CFD Moscow
    Alexander Vlasov SFO Novosibirsk
    Zakharenkova Svetlana SZFO Novgorod
    Filippova Angelina UFO Sverdlovsk
    Demkovskaya Sophia SKFO Stavropol
    Bumagin Margarita North Caucasus Federal District Stavropol
    Sobeschakova Anna Moscow
    Richter Anastasia SFO Omsk
    17:10
    Bespyatova Jan SFO Omsk
    Uhabova Anna SFD Krasnodar –
    Ilyuhina Elizabeth St. Petersburg
    Tuhfatullova Elvira PFD Nizhny Novgorod
    Gladkov Xenia SZFO R.Kareliya
    Niyazov Eleanor SZFO Novgorod
    Pikul Julia CFD Belgorod
    Shugaipova Amin SFD Astrakhan
    17:45
    Varina Anastasia SZFO R.Kareliya
    Averinz Dina Moscow-Nizhny Novgorod PPO
    Prosyanik Nina UFO Tyumen
    Pichugin Omsk Elena SFO
    Tyurin Daria Moscow
    Victoria Vasileva PFD Nizhny Novgorod
    Gurevich Alain UFO Sverdlovsk
    Redkova Angelina St. Petersburg
    18:15
    SFO Maria Guseva Irkutsk
    Seminozhenko Maria CFD Belgorod
    Averina Arina Moscow-Nizhny Novgorod PPO
    Krasikova Tatiana CFD Voronezh
    Minaeva Anastasia SZFO R.Kareliya
    Bubenshchikova Anna R.SAHA Far East (Yakutia)
    Krivova Catherine Moscow
    Olesya Petrova Moscow
    18:50
    Sutyagin Arina PFD Nizhny Novgorod
    Ekaterina Selezneva CFD Moscow
    Butorina Anastasia Northwestern Federal District Arkhangelsk
    Khachaturian Margarita North Caucasus Federal District Stavropol
    Maria Pavlova Moscow
    Samartseva Katarina SFD Astrakhan
    Fedyunina Xenia Far East Primorsky

  10. Masha ball 17.100 …….. 😥 (dropped when she was doing an upside down movement and the ball skipped away a little bit in the end but she touched the ball before the end of the music) hoop 17.700 (one drop and out of the carpet 😥 )
    (I am so sad…)

  11. Some scores for day one by now, read here
    Yulia Sinitsyna 17.783 18.033
    Dina Averina 18.900 19.100
    Arina Averina 18.650 18.250
    Ekaterina Selezneva 18.400
    Maria Pavlova 16,817 17.000
    Olesya Petrova 17.850 17.917
    Ekaterina Vedeneeva 18.133 18.450
    Veronica Polyakova 18.600 18.800
    Irina Annekova 18.150 18.300
    Diana Ibragimova 16.800

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s