Grand Prix Holon 2015 + International Tournament, 15-16 May

brno2013_10293_wp

Masha will compete in International Tournament in Holon, Israel this weekend. Ya another competition for her!!! Good Luck to Masha!!! Wish her all the BEST!!! 臭小t 加油!!! [给力][给力][hold住][hold住][hold住][許願][許願][許願]

Following are some information about this event.
Official website: http://www.gym.org.il/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/GrandPrixHolon
Live Stream: http://gymnasticsdvd.de/live/
Schedule: click here (local time: GMT+3)
Start List:
IT-Junior-Ball+Clubs
IT-Senior-Clubs+Ribbon (Masha in Group B)
Grand Prix-Finals
IT-Junior-Rope+Hoop
IT-Senior Groups 
IT-Senior-Hoop+Ball (Masha in Group B)
Grand Prix-Senior Individuals

Participants:
International Senior
Grand Prix
International Junior

Masha photos album at photobucket

 

 

 

Advertisements

13 thoughts on “Grand Prix Holon 2015 + International Tournament, 15-16 May

  1. download full results here (GP+IT)
    IT-Senior Results: (one gymnast per country in the raking)
    1. Selezneva Ekaterina RUS 17.683 17.533 17.700 17.150 70.066
    2. Bazhko Hanna BLR 17.450 15.800 17.017 16.350 66.617
    3. Mulmina Anastasiia UKR 16.667 16.867 17.050 15.500 66.084
    4. Zhumatayeva Selina KAZ 16.733 16.683 15.817 16.450 65.683
    5. Llana Sara ESP 16.533 16.500 14.667 16.283 63.983
    6. Chan Heather USA 15.867 14.783 16.533 15.483 62.666
    7. Rif Inessa FIN 16.217 16.117 16.033 14.100 62.467
    8. Christodoulidou Themida CYP 15.533 15.917 15.900 15.100 62.450
    9. Kosoulieva Angela Helena POL 15.500 15.267 15.967 15.467 62.201
    10. Urushadze Salome GEO 15.067 15.800 14.300 15.867 61.034
    11. Hegrova Veronika CZE 15.817 15.150 14.600 15.383 60.950
    12. Naomi Malamud ISR 14.267 15.517 15.300 14.333 59.417
    13. Valpetere Ieva LAT 14.917 14.867 14.533 14.950 59.267
    14. Garcia Edna MEX 14.367 14.333 15.067 13.733 57.500
    15. Ljungkvist Alma SWE 13.667 13.150 12.817 11.767 51.401
    16. Detkova Anastasiya AUT
    OC Titova Maria RUS 17.717 18.017 16.867 17.150 69.751 (unofficial 2nd in AA)
    OC 25 Annenkova Irina RUS 17.800 17.233 17.633 15.367 68.033
    OC Vedeneeva Ekaterina RUS 15.883 17.517 17.200 17.333 67.933
    OC Sinitsyna Yulia RUS 17.133 16.883 16.000 16.100 66.116
    OC Ibragimova Diana RUS 16.950 15.650 17.067 16.083 65.750
    OC Khonina Polina RUS 16.850 15.617 16.483 16.783 65.733
    OC Charopa Arina BLR 17.100 15.467 14.867 16.317 63.751
    OC Lowenstein Gabrielle USA 15.400 16.317 15.650 15.117 62.484
    OC Sarybay Aidana KAZ 15.100 14.533 16.467 16.267 62.367
    OC Lyssogor Veronika KAZ 15.017 15.883 15.933 14.800 61.633
    OC Ivanzov Stefani ISR 15.133 15.100 15.533 13.250 59.016
    OC Cleanthous Stephani CYP 15.150 13.417 15.167 13.550 57.284
    OC Gerychova Katerina CZE 14.717 14.450 14.200 12.933 56.300
    OC Betker Alina ISR 13.500 13.383 15.167 13.000 55.050

    IT-Groups-Results
    1. ISR 17.250 17.517 34.767
    2. BLR 17.050 16.733 33.783
    3. JPN 16.617 16.917 33.534
    4. UKR 15.317 17.167 32.484
    5. GRE 15.850 16.617 32.467
    6. LAT 14.017 13.883 27.900
    7. MEX 12.283 12.517 24.800

  2. The actual AA ranking-IT-Senior-Holon 2015
    1. Ekaterina Selezneva RUS 17.683 17.533 17.700 17.150 70.066
    2. Maria Titova RUS 17.717 18.017 16.867 17.150 69.751
    3. Irina Annenkova RUS 17.800 17.233 17.633 15.367 68.033

    Ekaterina Vedeneeva RUS 15.883 17.517 17.200 17.333 67.933
    Hanna Bazhko BLR 17.450 15.800 17.017 ?
    Anastasia Mulmina UKR 16.867 16.667 17.050 15.500 66.084
    Zhumatayeva Selina KAZ 16.733 16.683 15.817 16.450 65.683
    Ibragimova Diana RUS 16.950 15.650 ?15.883? 17.067 65.550
    Sinitsyna Yulia RUS 17.133 16.883 16,000 ?

  3. Finals Results-GP Holon 2015
    Ribbon Final

    Halkina and Pazhava are better, they deserve on the podium.
    1. Ganna Rizatdinova UKR 18.483
    2. Alexandra Soldatova RUS 18.400
    3. Margarita Mamun RUS 18.150
    4. Katsarina Halkina BLR 18.117
    5. Salome Pazhava GEO 18.017
    6. Victoria Filanovsky ISR 17.983
    7. Neta Rivkin ISR 17.700
    8. Jouki Tikkanen FIN 17.117

    Clubs Final
    1. Yana Kudravtseva RUS 19.200
    2. Ganna Rizatdinova UKR 18.400
    3. Margarita Mamun RUS 18.167
    4. Katsarina Halkina BLR 18.067
    5. Salome Pazhava GEO 17.983
    6. Neta Rivkin ISR 17.433
    7. Eleonora Romanova UKR 17.367
    8. Filanosky ISR 16.933

    Ball Final
    1. Yana Kudryavtseva RUS 19.100
    2. Alexandra Soldatova RUS 18.583
    3. Neta Rivkin RUS 18.433
    4. Katsiaryna Halkina BLR 17.982
    5. Victoria Filanovsky ISR 17.850
    5. Salome Pazhava GEO 17.850
    7. Ganna Rizatdinova UKR 17.567
    8. Varvara Filiou GRE 17.167

    Hoop Final
    1. Yana Kudryavtseva RUS 19.050
    2. Margarita Mamun RUS 18.900
    3. Neta Rivkin RUS 18.283
    4. Ganna Rizatdinova UKR 18.200
    5. Victoria Filanovsky ISR 17.917
    6. Salome Pazhava GEO 16.617
    7. Neviana Vladinova BUL 16.000
    8. Varvara Filiou GRE 15.233

    Senior Individual-AA-Full Results-GP Holon 2015
    1. Kudryavtseva 75.434
    2. Mamun 74.534
    3. Soldatova 74.083
    4. Rivkin 73.650
    5. Rizatdinova 73.267
    6. Pazhava 71.683
    7. Filanovsky 70.984
    8. Poliakova 69.699

  4. International Tournament Senior-Ball-Award Ceremony Holon 2015
    Congrats to Masha​ for winning ball gold medal 🙂
    rule: one gymnast max per country in top 3
    1. Maria Titova​ RUS
    2. Anastasia Mulmina UKR
    3. Selina Zhumataeva KAZ

    Whole Award Ceremony-IT-Senior-Holon 2015

    IT-Senior-Podium-Holon 2015
    Rule: one gymnast max per country in top three
    AA
    1. Ekaterina Selezneva RUS
    2. Hanna Bazhko BLR
    3. Anastasia Mulmina UKR
    Hoop
    1. Irina Annekova RUS
    2. Hanna Bazhko BLR
    3. Selina Zhemataeva KAZ
    Ball
    1. Maria Titova RUS
    2. Anastasia Mulmina UKR
    3. Selina Zhumataeva KAZ
    Clubs
    1. Ekaterina Selezneva RUS
    2. Anastasia Mulmina UKR
    3. Hanna Bazhko BLR
    Ribbon
    1. Ekaterina Vedeneeva RUS
    2. Selina Zhumataeva KAZ
    3. Hanna Bazhko

    IT-Senior Groups-Top Three-Holon 2015
    (RUS withdraw, due to injury of one gymnast)
    All-Around
    1. Israel
    2. Belarus
    3. Japan

    5 Ribbons
    1. Israel
    2. Belarus
    3. Japan

    6 Clubs+2 Hoops
    1. Israel
    2. Ukraine
    3. Japan

    IT-Junior-AA-Full Results-Holon 2015
    1. Emolova RUS
    2. Evchik BLR
    3. Isachanka BLR

  5. Masha AA 17.717 18.017 16.867 17.150=69.751 she ranked 1st in ball so she won gold medal in ball! Congrats!!! AA have to wait other gymnasts’s scores to see if she can get on the podium. one gymnast max per country on the podium.
    Masha ribbon 17.150
    Ribbon video:


    Masha clubs 16.867 two mistakes ><

    Some scores for IT Senior Group B
    16.Gerychova Katerina CZE 14,717 14,450 14,200 12,933 56,300
    17.Ibragimova Diana RUS 16.950 15.650 ?15.883? 17.067 65.550
    18.Vedeneeva Ekaterina RUS 15.883 17,517 17,200 17,333 67.933
    19.Chan Heather USA 15.867 14,783 ? 15,483
    20.Titova Maria RUS 17,717 18,017 16,867 17,150 69,751
    21.Llana Sara ESP 16.533 16.500 14,667 ?
    22.Ivanzov Stefani ISR 15,133 15,100 0,000 13,250 43,483
    23.Urushadze Salome GEO 15,067 15,800 ? 15,867
    24.Zhumatayeva Selina KAZ 16,733 16,683 15,817 16,450 65,683
    25.Annenkova Irina RUS 17.800 17,233 17,633 15,367 68.033
    26.Ljungkvist Alma SWE 13.667 13.150 12.817 11,767 51.401
    27.Sarybay Aidana KAZ 15,100 14,533 16,467 16,267 62,367
    28.Valpetere Ieva LAT 14,917 14.867 14,533 ?
    29.Selezneva Ekaterina RUS 17.683 17,533 17.700 17,150 70.066
    30.Kosoulieva Angela Helena POL 15,500 15,267 ? 15,467

  6. IT-SENIOR INDIVIDUALS-HOOP + BALL
    TITOVA Maria RUS 17.717 18.017 35.734
    SELEZNEVA Ekaterina RUS 17.683 17.533 35.216
    ANNENKOVA Irina RUS 17.800 17.233 35.033
    SINITSYNA Yulia RUS 17.133 16.883 34.016
    MULMINA Anastasiia UKR 16.867 16,667 33.534
    ZHUMATAEVA Selina KAZ 16.733 16.683 33.416
    VEDENEEVA Ekaterina RUS 15.883 17.517 33.400
    BAZHKO Hanna BLR 17.450 15.800 33.250
    LIANA Sara ESP 16.533 16.500 33.033
    IBRAGIMOVA Diana RUS 16.950 15.650 32.600
    CHAROPA Arina BLR 17.100 15.467 32.567
    KHONINA Polina RUS 16.850 15.617 32.467
    RIF Inessa FIN 16.217 16.117 32.334
    LOWENSTEIN Gabrielle USA 15,400 16.317 31.717
    CHRISTODOULODOU Themida CYP 15,533 15.917 31.450
    HEGROVA Veronika CZE 15.817 15.150 30.967
    KOSOULIEVA Angela Helena POL 15.500 15.267 30.767
    CHAN Heather USA 15.867 14.783 30.650
    IVANZOV Stefani ISR 15.133 15.100 30.233
    VALPETERE Leva LAT 14.917 14.867 29.784
    MALAMUD Naomi ISR 14.267 15.517 29.784
    SARYBAY Aidana KAZ 15.100 14.533 29.633
    GERYCHOVA CZE Katerina 14.717 14.445 29.167
    GARCIA Edna MEX 14.367 14.333 28.700
    CLEANTHOUS Stephani CYP 15.150 13.417
    BETKER Alina ISR 13,500 13.383 26.883
    LJUNGKVIST Alma SWE 13.667 13.150 26.817
    DETKOVA Anastssiya AUT

    Some Scores for Grand Prix Senior Individuals (GROUP B)
    RIVKIN Neta ISR 18,267 18,433 18,433 18,517 73,650
    PAZHAVA Salome GEO 17,950 -?- 17,950 18,000 -?-
    DULGHERU Nicoleta MDA 15,833 16,367 16,250 15,467 63,917
    ASHRAM Linoy ISR 17,150 17,100 17,283 17,067 68,600
    MIAKSHEVA Regina KGZ 14,383 13,767 11,533 12,183 51,866
    WEGSCHEIDER Natascha AUT 16,133 -?- 16,150 16,200 -?-
    RIZATDINOVA Ganna UKR -?- 18,700 17,567 18,417 -?-
    GALLEGOS Cyndi MEX 15.050 15.050 12.733 -?-
    MAMUN Margarita RUS 18,867 18,267 18,917 18,483 74,534
    PROTTO Aliya USA 14,217 16,183 16.650 16.500
    VLADINOVA Neviana BUL 16,883 16,750 17,517 -?-
    KVIECZYNSKI Angelica BRA 15,000 15,850 16,183 16,033 63,066
    ASHIRBAYEVA Sabina KAZ 17,033 -?- 17.083 -?-
    POLIAKOVA Veronika RUS 17,733 17,500 16.783 -?-
    OLSSON Josefine SWE 14,967 13,017 14.800 -?-
    ROMANOVA Eleonora UKR -?- 17.017 17.500 -?-

  7. Masha Ball 18.017 no mistakes!!!
    Masha Hoop 17.717 I think she did not make mistakes!

    Some Scores-Grand Prix-Senior Individuals-Group A
    KUDRYAVTSEVA Yana RUS 19.100 -?18.400?- 19.017 19.067 -?-
    SOLDATOVA Aleksandra RUS 18,233 18,650 0,000 18,633 -?-
    VEINBERG FILANOVSKY Victoria ISR 17,850 17,667 17,700 17,767 70,984

    RODRIGUEZ Carolina ESP 17,067 17,250 17,183 -?- -?-
    HARUTYUNYAN Lilit ARM -?- 16,333 16,367 15,633 -?-
    TIKKANEN Jouki Aino FIN 15,600 17,133 17,083 17,117 66,933
    ROSITSAN Elisabeth Vera LTU 16,683 13,817 -?- 13,617 -?-
    OMIROU Irena CYP -?- 16.100 15.783 15.950 -?-
    MENDELSON Nataly ISR 17,450 17,250 17,333 17,217 69,250
    FILIOU Varvara GRE 17,400 -?- 16,083 14,550 -?-
    HALKINA Katsiaryna BLR 13,600 18,117 17,250 17,617 66,584
    BOGDANOVA Olga EST -?- 16.517 -?- -?-
    CZARNIECKA Anna POL 16,500 15,550 15,950 15,567 63,567
    GAMALEJEVA Jelizaveta LAT -?- 16,550 16,467 16,300 -?-

    MICKOVA Monika CZE 15.933 -?- -?-
    SEBKOVA Anna CZE 14.550 16.117 16.267

    IT-Junior-Rope and Hoop-Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s